Home/Support/Support Forum/Can I please have the driver for my Edgeport 4 running Vista 32 bit?
Welcome to Digi Forum, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

Can I please have the driver for my Edgeport 4 running Vista 32 bit?

0 votes
Can I please have the driver emailed to me for my Edgeport 4? I'm running Vista 32 bit.

Thank you,

George Kimball

yes.oita@hotmail.com
asked Apr 14, 2014 in USB by Gkimbal New to the Community (2 points)

Please log in or register to answer this question.

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer
Hello, I believe the file you need is this one 40002537_C. You can find it at this link:
http://drivers.softpedia.com/progDownload/Digi-EdgePort-Driver-Download-28216.html
answered Apr 15, 2014 by Campbell Veteran of the Digi Community (484 points)
reshown Dec 3, 2015 by LeonidM
0 votes
Here is the link to the Edgeport 5.10 which does have support for Vista:

ftp://ftp1.digi.com/support/driver/40002537_G.exe
answered Apr 16, 2014 by halovapor Veteran of the Digi Community (878 points)
Contact a Digi expert and get started today! Contact Us
...