Home/Support/Support Forum/how to enable or disable eth0 or eth1 interface?
Welcome to Digi Forum, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

how to enable or disable eth0 or eth1 interface?

0 votes
asked Nov 1, 2013 in 3rd Party Python and API development in other Languages by dan New to the Community (1 point)

Please log in or register to answer this question.

2 Answers

+1 vote
Which product are you referring to?
answered Nov 5, 2013 by 16ksa23 Veteran of the Digi Community (426 points)
Digi TransPort WR21
0 votes
Do you want to disable dhcp client or server from interface or you want to disable the interface itself?
answered Nov 5, 2013 by sans0909 Veteran of the Digi Community (280 points)
...