Home/Support/Support Forum/How to effect a remote upgrade to appplication software on 9p9215
Welcome to Digi Forum, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

How to effect a remote upgrade to appplication software on 9p9215

0 votes
asked Jun 27, 2014 in Linux by digiDave New to the Community (20 points)

Please log in or register to answer this question.

2 Answers

+1 vote
are you using Netos or Linux? In both cases you can remote-upgrade you application (complete image) using ftp protocol.
I can provide more details once i know what OS you are using.
answered Jun 27, 2014 by LeonidM Veteran of the Digi Community (3,507 points)
Using Linux, would like for our customers to be able to download upgrades
0 votes
Not sure what your question is, can you be more specific?
answered Jun 27, 2014 by Campbell Veteran of the Digi Community (675 points)
...