Home/Support/Support Forum/XBEE receiver - Blink led problem

XBEE receiver - Blink led problem

0 votes
Hi,
I'm new in Xbee world and I started with this simple blink led example: http://examples.digi.com/sensors/802-15-4-digital-input-with-a-button

How can I configure the receiver (where led blink) ?
asked Dec 15, 2014 in RF Solutions and XBee by enfix New to the Community (2 points)
edited Dec 15, 2014 by enfix

Please log in or register to answer this question.

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer
answered Dec 15, 2014 by NicholasWilson Veteran of the Digi Community (1,001 points)
selected Dec 16, 2014 by enfix
0 votes
which modules are you working with and how are you connecting them to a PC?
answered Dec 16, 2014 by mvut Veteran of the Digi Community (13,472 points)
I used Xbee series 1
...