Home/Support/Support Forum/edgeport utility
Welcome to Digi Forum, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

edgeport utility

0 votes
When I install the Edgeport drivers the utility did not install. What do I have to do to install the utility?
asked Feb 16, 2015 in USB Serial by okasner New to the Community (0 points)

Please log in or register to answer this question.

2 Answers

+1 vote
This article is absolutely interesting. I'll do more research from that starting point. Thanks a lot!!
________
kabtak
answered Feb 18, 2015 by KabTak47 New to the Community (3 points)
0 votes
Starting with (relatively) newer Edgeport drivers, the Edgeport Configuration Utility doesn't get installed until an Edgeport is attached to the computer, and its driver is installed. You should then have a Start Menu shortcut to the Edgeport Configuration Utility.
answered Feb 17, 2015 by jeremym Veteran of the Digi Community (1,673 points)
...