Home/Support/Support Forum/Get energy from channels in Xbee S1

Get energy from channels in Xbee S1

0 votes
Hello!

How can I get the energy of everychannel in a Xbee Series 1?
I know there is a command to set a range to scan the energy of every channel, but I want to get the values of the energy scanned in every channel. Is this posible? How?

Thank you!!
asked Nov 3, 2015 in IEEE 802.15.4 by willow New to the Community (9 points)
edited Nov 3, 2015 by willow

Please log in or register to answer this question.

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer
Yes it is done using the SC and ED commands (Page 43 in the manual).
answered Nov 3, 2015 by mvut Veteran of the Digi Community (11,755 points)
selected Nov 4, 2015 by willow
0 votes
All ports are group 1 and port 1 is connected with a smartcard reader. The smartcardreader / usb stick works and can be connected.?????


Ali
answered Nov 4, 2015 by James017 New to the Community (1 point)
Ali I am not sure I understand your question. Can you rephrase it?
...