Home/Support/Support Forum/Communicate Lock to an Xbee Coordinator

Communicate Lock to an Xbee Coordinator

0 votes
Hello
I'm trying to establish communication with a lock Zigbee Yale through a xbee module pro S2C, I can add and control it but I can not get the states in which is this.

that must be done to fully establish communication?

Thanks.
asked Jun 27, 2016 in RF Solutions and XBee by covs New to the Community (2 points)
edited Oct 13, 2016 by covs

Please log in or register to answer this question.

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer
You can't. The XBee ZB S2 and S2B modules do not support the HA profile.
answered Jun 27, 2016 by mvut Veteran of the Digi Community (13,036 points)
selected Jun 27, 2016 by covs
0 votes
Thanks for your quick response.

If I get a module S2C think you could have full control over ZigBee HA devices.
answered Jun 28, 2016 by covs New to the Community (2 points)
reshown Dec 9, 2016 by jeremym
...