Home/Support/Support Forum/Programmer Needed for Rabbit RCM3110
Welcome to Digi Forum, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

Programmer Needed for Rabbit RCM3110

+1 vote
We are looking for programmer to help us support existing products. We are using a Rabbit RCM3110 core module. We have six standard products that utilize the Rabbit. We are looking to develop long term support for our products. We will provide test systems for debugging software. We need help with minor bugs and customs. Our current developer was awesome but is retiring due to health issues. We are looking for immediate help.
asked Nov 25, 2019 in Rabbit Software by MM2 New to the Community (1 point)

Please log in or register to answer this question.

2 Answers

+1 vote
I may be interested too. I developed a lot with the rabbit module RCM2020 some years ago (2000-2010) then switched to ARM Cortex. I supported a product till 2012 but then it was simpler to re-design using a Cortex-M3 LPC1756 chip...
If you don't find someone, you can contact me at raimond . dragomir @ ymail . com
answered Dec 13, 2019 by raimond New to the Community (3 points)
0 votes
Hello,

can you tell more about the kind of products?
answered Dec 10, 2019 by lutzs New to the Community (2 points)
Good afternoon
thanks for responding
our products use RCM3110 core modules
if I can get your email I can send you a file for review
Please send this to lschulze@gmx.de
...