Home/Support/Support Forum/Does the XBee Pro SX (900MHz) support antenna diversity?
New and improved user forum site going live on 12/6 (All users will need to reset their password when the new forum is active)

Does the XBee Pro SX (900MHz) support antenna diversity?

0 votes
Does the XBee Pro SX (900MHz) support antenna diversity?
asked Dec 2, 2019 in RF Solutions and XBee by b.ayush New to the Community (1 point)
recategorized Dec 2, 2019 by LeonidM

Please log in or register to answer this question.

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer
I don't think its supported.
answered Dec 3, 2019 by asgm Veteran of the Digi Community (1,499 points)
selected Dec 30, 2019 by b.ayush
0 votes
No it does not support antenna diversity.
answered Dec 3, 2019 by mvut Veteran of the Digi Community (15,515 points)
...