Home/Support/Support Forum/How can I put my XBee 3 802.15.4 into continuous transmission for RF observation?

How can I put my XBee 3 802.15.4 into continuous transmission for RF observation?

0 votes
I assume there are AT instructions to configure the radio for FCC testing, etc. But I didn't notice any in the datasheet I found. Are these commands available?
asked Dec 30, 2019 in XBee3 802.15.4 by r.snell New to the Community (1 point)

Please log in or register to answer this question.

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer
There are no AT commands available for FCC or any other govt. approval testing. If you are looking to certify your end product with Digi XBee module inside then get in touch with Digi Tech Support or your point of contact in Digi Sales.
answered Jan 3 by asgm Veteran of the Digi Community (1,499 points)
selected Jan 3 by r.snell
0 votes
That is something you need to contact Digi Technical Support to obtain.
answered Dec 30, 2019 by mvut Veteran of the Digi Community (12,653 points)
...