Home/Support/Support Forum/xbee with microcontrollers e.g. nodemcu.
Welcome to Digi Forum, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

xbee with microcontrollers e.g. nodemcu.

0 votes
Hello, are there libraries in micropython for xbee support? I want to connect nodemcu with xbee (via uart) and communicate with another xbee (nodemcu). I know there are libraries for micropython for the xbee device itself. My plan:

client -> (wifi) nodemcu -> (xbee uart) -> (xbee uart) -> nodemcu.

Thanks.
asked Jan 29 in 3rd Party Python and API development in other Languages by prem12345 New to the Community (2 points)

Please log in or register to answer this question.

2 Answers

+1 vote
Prem, have you looked at https://www.digi.com/support/productdetail?pid=5631&type=software
answered Jan 29 by mvut Veteran of the Digi Community (11,818 points)
0 votes
Thanks for reply. But this library is for python, not micropython....
answered Jan 30 by prem12345 New to the Community (2 points)
...