Home/Support/Support Forum/Is there a replacement for the JTag version of the Connect ME 9210
Welcome to Digi Forum, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

Is there a replacement for the JTag version of the Connect ME 9210

0 votes
I recently went to purchase a couple of the JTag versions of the Connect ME 9210 and saw they are listed as end of life / obsolete.
Is there a replacement for these parts?

More importantly are the ME 9210 approaching end of life !!??
asked Nov 2, 2020 in NET+OS by Nevis Automation New to the Community (4 points)

Please log in or register to answer this question.

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer
Which part# are you looking for, seems this part# is Active https://www.digikey.com/en/products/detail/digi/DC-ME-Y402-JT/2051282
answered Nov 2, 2020 by Campbell Veteran of the Digi Community (840 points)
selected Nov 3, 2020 by Nevis Automation
0 votes
I was looking for the DC-ME-Y401-JT
I take it the Y402 is the replacement.
Thanks
answered Nov 3, 2020 by Nevis Automation New to the Community (4 points)
...