Home/Support/Support Forum/Which platform to choose when creating docker container for ccimx6ulsbc pro. ccimx6ulsbc? dey-3.0-r3
Welcome to Digi Forum, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

Which platform to choose when creating docker container for ccimx6ulsbc pro. ccimx6ulsbc? dey-3.0-r3

0 votes
When I execute the following command:
docker run -it --name dey-3.0-container --volume ~/digi-docker-workspace:/home/dey/workspace digiembedded/dey:dey-3.0-r3

I get the following supported platforms:
ccimx6qpsbc, ccimx6sbc, ccimx6ulsbc, ccimx6ulstarter, ccimx8mn-dvk, ccimx8x-sbc-express, and ccimx8x-spc-pro

Which one should I choose for a ccimx6ul sbc pro board?

I assume 'ccimx6ulsbc' but this is my first time doing this so I wanted to make sure I am following the correct process.
asked Feb 19 in Linux by Martin Corbett New to the Community (1 point)

Please log in or register to answer this question.

2 Answers

+1 vote
select ccimx6ulsbc
answered Feb 20 by LeonidM Veteran of the Digi Community (3,902 points)
0 votes
ccimx6ulsbc is best for me.
answered Feb 22 by sarahjones245 New to the Community (1 point)
...